No. Session Poster
1 Manufacturing Processes
2 Machine Tools & Systems
3 Automation, Measurement & Control
4 Materials & Design
5 Micro/Nano Technology
6 New and Renewable Energy
7 Sustainable Technology




| 1. Manufacturing Processes(Poster)

Paper No. Title Authors Abstract Presentation
PP1-065
Load-balanced Bin Packing System with Deep Reinforcement Learning
Jeongwon Pyo (Sungkyunkwan University), Kwang-Hee Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Sang-Jun Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Tae-Yong Kuc (Sungkyunkwan University)
PP1-066
Cutting Mechanism, Machined Surface Integrity and Multi-objective Optimisation Following Machining of Glass Fibre-Reinforced Honeycomb Composites
Chunliang Kuo (National Taiwan University of Science & Technology), Tingyu Chang (National Taiwan University of Science & Technology), Weiquan Lai (National Taiwan University of Science & Technology)
PP1-067
Precision Cold Forging Punch Manufacturing Technology Research Using Metal Additive Manufacturing
Myoung Pyo Hong (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology)
PP1-068
Grinding Motion Model for a Spherical Polishing Plate Used in Glass Lens Polishing Process
Hsin-Yu Chiang (National Tsing Hua University), Yi-Huei Chen (National Tsing Hua University), Chun-Wei Liu (National Tsing Hua University)
PP1-069
Modified Material Removal Prediction Model for Hard Polishing Process of Silicon Carbide Wafer based on Support Vector Machine
Yu-Hsiang Lo (National Tsing Hua University), Shih-Chieh Lin (National Tsing Hua University), Chun-wei Liu (National Tsing Hua University)
PP1-070
Automation Strategy for Magnetic Field-Assisted Single Point Incremental Forming
David Skelton (University of Florida), Hitomi Yamaguchi (University of Florida), Zixi Shi (University of Florida), Adnan Muhammad (University of Palermo), Gianluca Buffa (University of Palermo), Livan Fratini (University of Palermo)
PP1-071
Experimental Investigation and Failure Analysis of Thermoplastic PLA Self-healing Composites under Low-velocity Impact
Venkata Chalapathi Kadapa (Changwon National University), Jung-il Song (Changwon National University)
PP1-072
Effective Optimization based on Equilibrium Optimizer for Dynamic Cutting Force Coefficients of End-milling Process
Minh-Quang Tran (National Taiwan University of Science & Technology), Mahmoud Elsisi (National Taiwan University of Science & Technology), Viet Q. Vu (Thai Nguyen University of Technology), Meng-Kun Liu (National Taiwan University of Science & Technology), Tien-Dat Hoang (Thai Nguyen University of Technology), Lien T. Vu (Phenikaa University)
PP1-073
Anomaly Detection Framework for Univariate Periodic Time Series with Labeled Data
Kio Yun (Korea University), Jun-Geol Baek (Korea University), Yeojin Jeon (Korea University), Yeseul Lee (Korea University)
PP1-074
Utilizing Lenticular Lens Array for Collimation Film Development on Direct-lit Backlight Module
Zi-Jain Zhang (National Taiwan University of Science & Technology), Bo-Ting Chen (National Taiwan University of Science & Technology)
PP1-075
Studying Anisotropic Material Behavior of Single Crystal Yttria Stabilized Zirconia during Ultra-precision Machining
Dae Nyoung Kim (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Sangkee Min (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Suk Bum Kwon (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Aditya Nagaraj (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
PP1-076
Investigation on Residual Stress and Subsurface Damage on 2-Step Machining of Single Crystal Sapphire
Aditya Nagaraj (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Sangkee Min (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Suk Bum Kwon (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Dalei Xi (University of Cincinnati), Yiyang Du (University of Cincinnati), Woo Kyun Kim (University of Cincinnati)
PP1-077
Conformal Additive Manufacturing of Binder-Coated Zirconia Using Material Extrusion
Bipendra Basnet (The University of Akron), Jae-Won Choi (The University of Akron), Rui Huang (The University of Akron)
PP1-078
Additive Manufacturing of Lithium Based Solid Polymer Electrolytes Using Direct Print Photopolymerization
Bharath Reddy A R (The University of Akron), Jae-Won Choi (The University of Akron), Huunsang Lee (The University of Akron), Jisoo Jeong (The University of Akron), Thein Kyu (The University of Akron)
PP1-079
A Real-time Measurement of the Bending Deformation in V-bending Using Machine Vision
Eunbeen Mok (Seoul National University of Science & Technology), Changwhan Lee (Seoul National University of Science & Technology), Wanjin Chung (Seoul National University of Science & Technology)
PP1-080
Point Cloud Based Representations Learning for Wafer Pattern Recognition in Semiconductor Fabrication Process
Seunghwan Song (Korea University), Jun-Geol Baek (Korea University)
PP1-081
Numerical Study on Forming Process of Independent Suspension Devices Component Part for Flash Reduction.
Seung Jae Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Jiwoo Park (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Min Soo Kim (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology)
PP1-082
Ground Subsidence Susceptibility Map Generation Using Machine Learning
Jun Hwan Park (Korea University), Duhwan Mun (Korea University)
PP1-083
Nip Pressure Distribution Control for Large-area Roll-to-Roll Nanoimprint Lithography Process
Sinh Nguyen (Sungkyunkwan University), Kyunghoon Kim (Sungkyunkwan University), Truong Sinh Nguyen (Sungkyunkwan University), Seung-Hyun Lee (Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials), Sin Kwon (Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials), Kyung-Rok Kim (Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials), Pyoungwon Park (Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials)
PP1-084
Conductive Graphene-Carbon Nanotube Composited into Silicone for 3D Printing
Zheng-Lin Chen (National Kaohsiung University of Science & Technology), Chin-Tai Chen (National Kaohsiung University of Science & Technology)
PP1-085
Multi-Encoder Memory Networks for Multivariate Time Series Anomaly Detection
Yujin Lee (Korea University), Jun-Geol Baek (Korea University)
PP1-086
Hierarchical Decomposition and Period-based Segmentation for Time Series Anomaly Detection
Ye Seul Lee (Korea University), Jun-Geol Baek (Korea University)
PP1-087
Investigation of Optimization Method of Layer Thickness and Stand-off Distance Using DED Process
KwangKyu Lee (Chosun University), Dong Gyu Ahn (Chosun University), Kang Jae Lee (Doosan Machine Tools), Ah Jin Sim (Doosan Machine Tools)
PP1-088
A Feature Selection Method Using FFT Analysis to Improve Performance of the Cutting Force Estimation Models
Hyein Kim (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Soohyun Nam (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Jeongin Koo (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology)
PP1-089
Thermal Analysis of Directed Energy Deposition Process by Finite Volume Method
Santhosh Senguttuvan (Sungkyunkwan University), Sang Won Lee (Sungkyunkwan University), Sung-Min Kim (Sungkyunkwan University)
PP1-090
Effects of the Spray Parameters in Morphological Changes of Cellulose Nanofiber/Carbon Nanotube Composite Coatings and Its Influence in Electroconductive Properties
Jeyoung Jung (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Chang Kee Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Gyehyeon Kim (Sungkyunkwan University), Eunae Shin (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology)

| 2. Machine Tools & Systems(Poster)

Paper No. Title Authors Abstract Presentation
PP2-014
Latent Image Sample Processing Using Machining Center
Toru Yamamoto (National Institute of Technology, Oita College), Rie Kunimune (National Institute of Technology, Oita College)
PP2-015
CNN-based Single-type Defect Fusion Network for Mixed-type Defects Pattern Recognition on Wafer Bin Maps
Yunseon Byun (Korea University), Jun-Geol Baek (Korea University)

| 3. Automation, Measurement & Control(Poster)

Paper No. Title Authors Abstract Presentation
PP3-001
Investigator Specific Posterior Pelvic Tilt Estimation via Meta-learning
Jae Wook Jung (Pukyong National University), Jun Pyo Hong (Pukyong National University), Sang Eun Jeon (Pukyong National University)
PP3-036
Data Augmentation Using Attention Module for Infrared Object Detection
Jinwoo Cho (Korea Army Academy at Yeongcheon), Jihyuk Park (Yeungnam University), Ji-Il Park (KAIST)
PP3-037
Deep Convolutional Neural Network-based Surface Defect Detection for Wafer
Sankaran Mohanty (National Taipei University of Technology), Chao-Ching Ho (National Taipei University of Technology), Shou-Lin Chu (National Taipei University of Technology)
PP3-038
Control Characteristics of a Mechanically-driven Gas Pressure Controller and Its Application to Precision Pneumatic Temperature Control
Cheongyong Park (Pukyong National University), Wukchul Joung (Pukyong National University), Bomi Nam (Pukyong National University)
PP3-039
Thermographic Investigation of Heat Spreading Characteristics of a Vapor Chamber-type Heat Spreader
Jaehyuk Jeong (Pukyong National University), Wukchul Joung (Pukyong National University), Sujin An (Pukyong National University)
PP3-040
The Rollover Stability of a Narrow Vehicle with Chassis Tilting System
Woon Ryong Kim (Korea University), Jae Kyung Shim (Korea University)
PP3-041
Contact Detection Using Electrical Breakdown for Ultra-precision Machining
Shodai Yamada (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Sangkee Min (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Zach Lowery (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
PP3-042
Dataset for Recognizing Special Lines in Image Format P&ID with RetinaNet
Yoochan Moon (Korea University), Duhwan Mun (Korea University), Seung-Tae Han (Korea University)
PP3-043
Real-Time Defect Monitoring of Laser Micro-Drilling Using Reflective Light and Machine Learning Models
Yong-Kwan Lee (Tech University of Korea), Su-Min Lee (RESHENIE Co. Ltd.), Sung-Hwan Kim (21st Century Co. Ltd.)
PP3-044
Acoustic Reflection Classification of PVDF Sensor Using Convolutional Neural Network
Ju-Heon Lee (Hanyang University), Seoung-Hwan Lee (Hanyang University), Hyo-Jeong Kim (Hanyang University), Sin-Yeop Lee (Hanyang University), Hyung-Jin Park (Hanyang University ERICA), Hee-Hwan Lee (Hanyang University)
PP3-045
Morphology Operation and Object Recognition Algorithm of Induction Thermography Based LSM
Seungju Lee (Kongju National University), Wontae Kim (Kongju National University), Yoonjae Chung (Kongju National University)
PP3-046
Analysis of IR Strength Behavior according to Distance to Minimize Depth Camera Error
Jinwoo Jang (Dongguk University), Min-Woo Han (Dongguk University)

| 4. Materials & Design(Poster)

Paper No. Title Authors Abstract Presentation
PP4-048
Natural-additive as Supportive Reinforcement to Hybrid Fiber Thermoplastic for Improved Mechanical, Thermal and Flame Retardant Properties of Hybrid Composites
Thanh Mai Nguyen Tran (Changwon National University), Jung-il Song (Changwon National University)
PP4-049
A New Simple Method for Deriving a Flow Stress Curve in High Strain Region
Sung-Min Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Sang-Kon Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), In-Kyu Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Sung-Yun Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Sun-Kwang Hwang (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Myeong-Sik Jeong (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Chang-Young Choi (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Young-Hoon Moon (Pusan National University)
PP4-050
Property Scaling of Bio-composite with Polycaprolactone (PCL) and Dimethyl Sulfone (DMSO2)
Jae-Won Jang (Portland State University), Sung Yi (Portland State University), Kyung-Eun Min (Portland State University), Jesik Shin (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Cheolhee Kim (Portland State University)
PP4-051
CFD Analysis of Inclined Slider Bearing with Multi-Grooves
In-Gyu Jang (Gyeongsang National University), Tae-Jo Park (Gyeongsang National University), Jeong-Guk Kang (Gyeongsang National University)
PP4-052
Electric Conductive Ink based of Cellulose Nanofibers and Carbon Nanotubes for Printing Process
Eun Ae Shin (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Chang Kee Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology), Jeyoung Jung (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology)
PP4-053
Light-weight Optimization of Belt in Seat Frame for Autonomous Vehicles
Won Seok Seok (Kongju National University), Eui Sik Jeon (Kongju National University), Yeongjo Ju (Kongju National University), Seung Pyo Hong (DST)
PP4-054
Characteristic Analysis of Microwave Thermal Plasma on Atmospheric according to the Design Parameters of Swirl Torch
Jaekyung Kim (Kongju National University), Euysik Jeon (Kongju National University)
PP4-055
Analysis of Mechanical Properties according to Reinforcement Pattern for Layered Composites
Yoona Park (Kongju National University), Euysik Jeon (Kongju National University), Dongseok Shin (Kongju National University), Haneul Lee (DAEIL INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD), Seungmin Cha (ALGA CO., LTD)
PP4-056
Optimal Design of Reinforcement Pattern for Layered Composite of Specific Strength
Dong-Seok Shin (Kongju National University), Euy-Sik Jeon (Kongju National University)

| 5. Micro/Nano Technology(Poster)

Paper No. Title Authors Abstract Presentation
PP5-017
Investigation of Friction Behavior of Patterned Surface under Lubrication Condition
Jae-Ho Han (Yonsei University), Dae-Eun Kim (Yonsei University), Joo-Yong Yoon (Yonsei University), Seon-Kyo Kim (Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.), Ja-Hyun Nam (Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.)
PP5-048
Optimization on the Fabrication Parameter of Core-shell PLA Nanofibers for Self-healing Composites
Mohamad Tarmizie Bin Hassim (Changwon National University), Jung Il Song (Changwon National University)
PP5-049
A Study on Mechanical Properties of Micro/Nano Surface Polished Diaphragm Plates for Hydrogen Gas Compressor
Sung-Jun Lee (Chosun University), Chang-Lae Kim (Chosun University)
PP5-050
Determination of the Poisson’s Ratio of a Metallic Thin Film Using the Picosecond Ultrasonics
Yun Young Kim (Chungnam National University)
PP5-051
Investigation of Nanoscale Wear of Thin Film Coatings Using an AFM
Young Chan Jung (Yonsei University), Dae-Eun Kim (Yonsei University), Yuzhen Liu (Yonsei University)
PP5-052
Ag Microplasma-engineered Nanoassemblies on a Low-cost Periodic Nanostructure for Surface-enhanced Raman Scattering
Zhuo-Fu Wang (National Taiwan University of Science & Technology), Ding-Zheng Lin (National Taiwan University of Science & Technology)
PP5-053
Micro Electrical Discharge and Electrochemical Machining of Stainless Steel Using the Same Electrode
Noritaro Kasamo (Keio University), Jiwang Yan (Keio University)
PP5-054
Dynamics of Compound Droplet with Different Viscosities on Non-wettable Macrostructure
Sungchan Yun (Korea National University of Transportation), Guk Hee Kim (Korea National University of Transportation), Jaeung Kim (Korea National University of Transportation)
PP5-055
Bouncing Dynamics of Viscous Droplet with Noncircular Footprint on Superhydrophobic Ridged Surface
Sungchan Yun (Korea National University of Transportation)

| 6. New and Renewable Energy(Poster)

Paper No. Title Authors Abstract Presentation
PP6-021
Shaft Damage Load of NREL 5MW Wind Turbine for Natural Frequency of LPF
Chae Wook Lim (Hanbat National University)
PP6-022
Hole Transport Layer Films of Two-dimensional Nanomaterials for Organic Solar Cells
Ya-Han Lee (National Kaohsiung University of Science & Technology), Chin-Tai Chen (National Kaohsiung University of Science & Technology), Xuan-Min Hu (National Kaohsiung University of Science & Technology)
PP6-023
On the Water Bubbling for Stability Enhancement of Reformate Gas-fueled Low-temperature Solid Oxide Fuel Cell with Nickel Thin-film Anode
Sang Hoon Ji (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering & Building Technology), Weon Jae Kim (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering & Building Technology), Sangjong Han (Korea Institute of Civil Engineering & Building Technology), Seokhun Jeong (Soongsil University), Taehyun Park (Soongsil University)

| 7. Sustainable Technology(Poster)

Paper No. Title Authors Abstract Presentation
PP7-014
Real-time Fault Identification System for a Retrofitted Ultra-precision CNC Machine from Equipment's Power Consumption Data: A Case Study of an Implementation
Sangkee Min (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Vignesh Selvaraj (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
PP7-015
Sustainable High-performing Hybrid Eco-thermoset Matrix Blended from Non-phosphorylated Epoxidised Corn Oil and Vinyl Ester Resin
Maurelio Jr Cabo (Changwon National University), Jung-Il Song (Changwon National University)
PP7-017
Recovering Carbon Fiber from Carbon-fiber-reinforced Polymers by Microwave Irradiation
Sangjun Jeon (Kongju National University), Daejong Yang (Kongju National University), Youngsoo Ko (Kongju National University)




PRESM2022 Secretariat
*Abstract/Program: conf@kspe.or.kr
*Accounting: account@kspe.or.kr
*General : kspe@kspe.or.kr
FAX: 82-2-518-2937
The Korean Society for Precision Engineering, SKY1004 bldg. 12F, 50-1 Junglim-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul, 04508, Korea (President: Seung-Han Yang )
프로그램, 논문담당: conf@kspe.or.kr
회계, 결제담당: account@kspe.or.kr
총괄, 사무국장 : kspe@kspe.or.kr
FAX: 02-518-2937
(사)한국정밀공학회, (04508) 서울시 중구 중림로 50-1, 12층(SKY1004빌딩), 고유번호 211-82-12117 (대표자 양승한)